Worcester Polytechnic Institute                        2/28/2019 - 8:45 PM
2019 NE Swimming 11-14 Age Group Championships, Sanction #: NE19-0228CRIMA 
                        Hosted by Crimson Aquatics                         
 
 Event 3  Girls 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           NE: * 7:35.82  3/8/2018  Bluefish Swim Club, ABF-NE
                          M.Kramer, S.Smith, A.Larkin, E.Jachym
          RES: # 7:35.82  3/8/2018  Bluefish Swim Club, ABF-NE
                          M.Kramer, S.Smith, A.Larkin, E.Jachym
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Phoenix-NE  'A'               7:32.12    7:30.81*        48  
     1) Chokureva, Michaela I 14      2) Martino, Alexis G 14         
     3) Amuan, Malia T 14             4) Reich, Megan A 14            
                 25.28        53.64 (53.64)
      1:23.83 (1:23.83)   1:54.75 (1:54.75)
        2:10.13 (15.38)     2:47.33 (52.58)
      3:17.45 (1:22.70)   3:47.92 (1:53.17)
        4:12.74 (24.82)     4:40.45 (52.53)
      5:08.91 (1:20.99)   5:38.16 (1:50.24)
        6:03.55 (25.39)     6:31.56 (53.40)
      7:01.12 (1:22.96)   7:30.81 (1:52.65)
  2 ABF-NE  'A'                   7:37.36    7:41.62         42  
     1) Buche, Jenn A 14              2) White, Katie R 14            
     3) Wright, Brynn C 14            4) Farris, Aislin M 14          
                 27.06        56.33 (56.33)
      1:26.85 (1:26.85)   1:58.21 (1:58.21)
        2:24.17 (25.96)     2:53.57 (55.36)
      3:24.18 (1:25.97)   3:54.93 (1:56.72)
        4:19.09 (24.16)     4:46.79 (51.86)
      5:15.63 (1:20.70)   5:45.54 (1:50.61)
        6:11.24 (25.70)     6:40.06 (54.52)
      7:10.67 (1:25.13)   7:41.62 (1:56.08)
  3 BGSC-NE  'A'                  7:45.02    7:42.11         40  
     1) McCurdy, Caroline G 14        2) Teague, Meredith C 13        
     3) Wirtanen, Ava R 14            4) Li, Dana Y 13                
                 25.62        53.82 (53.82)
      1:23.33 (1:23.33)   1:53.25 (1:53.25)
        2:15.50 (22.25)     2:51.08 (57.83)
      3:22.36 (1:29.11)   3:53.03 (1:59.78)
        4:17.90 (24.87)     4:46.58 (53.55)
      5:16.04 (1:23.01)   5:45.75 (1:52.72)
        6:11.86 (26.11)     6:41.58 (55.83)
      7:12.69 (1:26.94)   7:42.11 (1:56.36)
  4 GS-NE  'A'                    7:45.20    7:47.40         38  
     1) Ulicny, Amanda R 14           2) Folger, Lorelei R 14         
     3) Witkus, Amanda E 14           4) Busconi, Bella S 13          
                 26.90        55.91 (55.91)
      1:25.36 (1:25.36)   1:54.63 (1:54.63)
        2:12.50 (17.87)     2:49.71 (55.08)
      3:19.75 (1:25.12)   3:50.33 (1:55.70)
        4:06.18 (15.85)     4:44.56 (54.23)
      5:14.78 (1:24.45)   5:45.52 (1:55.19)
        6:12.83 (27.31)     6:43.47 (57.95)
      7:15.72 (1:30.20)   7:47.40 (2:01.88)
  5 CRIM-NE  'A'                  7:51.41    7:55.45         36  
     1) Ackerman-Vallala, Diya G 14   2) Moulson, Charlotte B 14      
     3) Smith, Bella C 14             4) Dominici, Cara M 13          
                 26.26        55.65 (55.65)
      1:27.46 (1:27.46)   1:58.60 (1:58.60)
        2:14.11 (15.51)     2:54.48 (55.88)
      3:26.14 (1:27.54)   3:58.23 (1:59.63)
        4:25.48 (27.25)     4:55.55 (57.32)
      5:27.28 (1:29.05)   5:59.64 (2:01.41)
        6:25.86 (26.22)     6:54.97 (55.33)
      7:25.18 (1:25.54)   7:55.45 (1:55.81)
  6 SSYS-NE  'A'                  8:11.87    7:58.21         34  
     1) Nussbaum, Reilly E 14         2) Bodnar, Clara G 13           
     3) Anthony, Elle A 14            4) Toepfer, Abby J 14           
                 27.11        57.46 (57.46)
      1:28.76 (1:28.76)   2:00.33 (2:00.33)
        2:27.72 (27.39)     2:59.01 (58.68)
      3:31.01 (1:30.68)   4:02.91 (2:02.58)
        4:29.10 (26.19)     4:58.78 (55.87)
      5:29.97 (1:27.06)   6:01.91 (1:59.00)
        6:28.00 (26.09)     6:57.01 (55.10)
      7:27.40 (1:25.49)   7:58.21 (1:56.30)
  7 CCSC-NE  'A'                  8:08.47    7:59.04         32  
     1) Moniz, Morgan A 14            2) O'Neil, Genevieve G 14       
     3) Lundell, Alexa J 13           4) Zuwallack, Cora R 14         
                 27.63        57.44 (57.44)
      1:28.42 (1:28.42)   1:58.07 (1:58.07)
        2:25.39 (27.32)     2:55.44 (57.37)
      3:26.74 (1:28.67)   3:58.02 (1:59.95)
        4:24.81 (26.79)     4:55.86 (57.84)
      5:27.97 (1:29.95)   5:59.62 (2:01.60)
        6:26.71 (27.09)     6:56.46 (56.84)
      7:27.88 (1:28.26)   7:59.04 (1:59.42)
  8 CRIM-NE  'B'                  7:59.54    7:59.70         30  
     1) Ambrose, Jaclyn O 13          2) Fyffe, Ruby C 14             
     3) Boegholm, Naomi L 14          4) Huntley, Megan D 14          
                 26.93        56.63 (56.63)
      1:27.44 (1:27.44)   1:58.13 (1:58.13)
        2:25.12 (26.99)     2:55.23 (57.10)
                          3:27.12 (1:28.99)
        3:58.83 (31.71)     4:24.95 (57.83)
      4:54.75 (1:27.63)   5:26.08 (1:58.96)
        5:57.55 (31.47)     6:24.29 (58.21)
      7:59.70 (2:33.62)                    
  9 CRA-NE  'A'                   8:03.78    8:05.94         28  
     1) Hooper, Claire I 14           2) Mark, Rachel H 13            
     3) Leen, Alana J 13              4) Lehr, Holly K 13             
                 27.78        57.76 (57.76)
      1:28.76 (1:28.76)   2:00.10 (2:00.10)
        2:28.02 (27.92)     2:59.10 (59.00)
      3:31.79 (1:31.69)   4:03.66 (2:03.56)
        4:30.61 (26.95)     5:00.64 (56.98)
      5:32.56 (1:28.90)   6:03.99 (2:00.33)
        6:30.50 (26.51)     7:01.14 (57.15)
      7:33.54 (1:29.55)   8:05.94 (2:01.95)
 10 ABF-NE  'B'                   8:08.09    8:09.97         26  
     1) Watroba, Alex M 13            2) Chiappetta, Katie R 13       
     3) Robak, Natalia E 14           4) Shafiei, Isabelle G 14       
                 27.97        58.84 (58.84)
      1:30.69 (1:30.69)   2:01.88 (2:01.88)
        2:28.66 (26.78)     2:59.09 (57.21)
      3:31.70 (1:29.82)   4:03.31 (2:01.43)
        4:30.46 (27.15)     5:00.94 (57.63)
      5:33.05 (1:29.74)   6:04.91 (2:01.60)
        6:32.09 (27.18)     7:03.45 (58.54)
      7:36.78 (1:31.87)   8:09.97 (2:05.06)
 11 Phoenix-NE  'B'               8:05.19    8:19.53         22  
     1) Malvey, Brooke A 14           2) Young, Ava G 13              
     3) Story, Jackie T 13            4) Zetea, Alexandra B 14        
                 27.79        59.94 (59.94)
      1:34.40 (1:34.40)   2:09.03 (2:09.03)
        2:36.15 (27.12)     3:07.79 (58.76)
      3:40.86 (1:31.83)   4:13.51 (2:04.48)
        4:40.67 (27.16)     5:11.79 (58.28)
      5:44.03 (1:30.52)   6:16.76 (2:03.25)
        6:43.93 (27.17)     7:15.44 (58.68)
      7:48.28 (1:31.52)   8:19.53 (2:02.77)
 12 BGSC-NE  'B'                  8:08.54    8:24.64         18  
     1) Murray, McKenna G 14          2) Zhang, Heidi Y 13            
     3) Hogan, Maeve J 14             4) Kang, Emily Z 13             
                 27.15        57.64 (57.64)
      1:28.84 (1:28.84)   1:59.92 (1:59.92)
        2:28.17 (28.25)   3:00.15 (1:00.23)
      3:33.80 (1:33.88)   4:07.50 (2:07.58)
        4:36.78 (29.28)   5:10.31 (1:02.81)
      5:45.80 (1:38.30)   6:21.06 (2:13.56)
        6:48.84 (27.78)     7:20.10 (59.04)
      7:52.47 (1:31.41)   8:24.64 (2:03.58)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                      
 
  1. Bluefish Swim Club                141   2. Phoenix Swimming                  139
  3. Crimson Aquatics                   94   4. Gator Swim Club                    77
  5. Greenwood Swimming                 55   6. South Shore YMCA Strypers          52
  7. Charles River Aquatics             49   8. Cape Cod Swim Club                 43
  9. West/Nantucket Swimming            32  10. Andover-North Andover YMCA Hur     26
 11. Executive Swim Club                22  12. Mei's Typhoons Swimming Club       18
 13. Amherst Tritons Swim Team          17  14. Unattached Phoenix Swimming        15
 15. Unattached Crimson                 14  16. Oyster River Otters                13
 16. Envious Swimming                   13  18. Unattached The Current              8
 19. YMCA of the North Shore Sharks      4